Our Staff

Administrative & Arts Management

Teaching Artists / 

Supported Employment

(click to see artwork) 

Lori Bartol

Director

Erica Thomas

Assistant Director

Vincent Allen

Adult Training Facility Coordinator

Sarah Davis

Program Specialist

Michael Evans

Program Specialist

Virginia Fleming

Arts Preparator/ Archives

Jason Johnson

Program Specialist

Nathalie Miller

Fiscal Administrator

Samantha Mitchell

Arts and Exhibitions Coordinator

Stephanie Petro

Education Supervisor & ATF Programming Specialist

Scott Porcelli

Screenprinting and Product Coordinator

Andy Schmitt

Operations Assistant

Heather Walker

Floor Supervisor

Annesley Williams

Fiber Arts Product Coordinator

Rachel Zygmont

Program Specialist

Please reload

Austin Alfano

Music

Lydia Bouricius

Teaching Artist

Danielle Cartier

Painting

Pearl Corry

Teaching Artist

Anna Malsky

Painting / Supported Employment

Paul Giess

Music

Keith Moggach

Ceramics

Erik Kramer

Music

Jinie Park

Painting & Drawing

Afsaneh Oskouei

Teaching Artist

Evelyn Pandos

Teaching Artist

Sherina Poorman

woodworking // teacher corps

Nora Purcell

Sculpture

Alex Rosenbaum

Supported Employment

Marley Scheiner

Printmaking

Maya Shengold

Teaching Artist

Dave Siebert

painting

Clifford Ward

Sculpture

Please reload

Vocational / Direct Care / Community Inclusion

Lakeya Calloway

Community Inclusion Specialist

Harriet Gross

Cooking Instructor

Kaitlyn Guild

Community Inclusion Specialist

Angela Little

Community Inclusion Specialist

Marla Martin

Direct Support Specialist

James Robinson

Community Inclusion Specialist

Please reload

Center for Creative Works is a program of Resources for Human Development

for information about viewing or purchasing artwork contact ccwexhibitions@rhd.org

Center for Creative Works

241 E Lancaster Ave, Wynnewood, PA 19096

phone: 610 642 9101

hours: 8:30am - 3:00pm, Monday through Friday

@2020 CCW

  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle